FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision Team Ranking

Ranking Teams by Average Ranking Points

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision - 110 qualifying matches played

Rank Team Team Name District Matches RP RS
1 254 The Cheesy Poofs 10 33 3.30
2 5199 Robot Dolphins From Outer Space 10 31 3.10
3 3310 Black Hawk Robotics TX 10 30 3.00
4 2930 Sonic Squirrels PNW 10 30 3.00
5 4613 Barker Redbacks 10 29 2.90
6 2383 Ninjineers 10 29 2.90
7 649 M-SET Fish 10 28 2.80
8 2403 Plasma Robotics 10 28 2.80
9 6672 Fusion Corps TX 10 28 2.80
10 4522 Team SCREAM 10 27 2.70
11 6986 PPT bots 10 26 2.60
12 948 NRG (Newport Robotics Group) PNW 10 26 2.60
13 1700 Gatorbotics 10 26 2.60
14 3284 Camdenton LASER 10 25 2.50
15 4513 Circuit Breakers PNW 10 25 2.50
16 6321 ■ R-Cubed Rouse Raider Robotics ■ TX 10 25 2.50
17 3937 Breakaway 10 24 2.40
18 4451 ROBOTZ Garage 10 24 2.40
19 1421 Team Chaos 10 23 2.30
20 1619 Up-A-Creek Robotics 10 22 2.20
21 2733 Pigmice PNW 10 22 2.20
22 7840 EMONER 10 22 2.20
23 5012 Gryffingear 10 21 2.10
24 1726 N.E.R.D.S. (Nifty Engineering Robotics Design Squad) 10 21 2.10
25 5930 Lunar Kitties 10 21 2.10
26 1868 Space Cookies 10 21 2.10
27 3933 PrepaTec - Taman Keet 10 21 2.10
28 7308 DeepVision 10 21 2.10
29 6025 Adroit Androids 10 20 2.00
30 1683 Techno Titans PCH 10 20 2.00
31 2582 PantherBots TX 10 20 2.00
32 6072 Triton Tech 10 19 1.90
33 3196 Team SPORK FNC 10 19 1.90
34 1730 Team Driven 10 19 1.90
35 6377 Howdy Bots TX 10 18 1.80
36 3035 Droid Rage TX 10 18 1.80
37 2556 RadioActive Roaches 10 17 1.70
38 3478 PrepaTec - LamBot 10 17 1.70
39 2839 Daedalus 10 17 1.70
40 6391 Ursuline Bearbotics 10 17 1.70
41 1094 Channel Cats 10 17 1.70
42 6144 Angelbots Gold TX 10 17 1.70
43 7724 Molokai Robotics 10 16 1.60
44 6579 Komplete Kaos Inc 10 16 1.60
45 1622 Team Spyder 10 16 1.60
46 7661 SciHigh Nautili 10 16 1.60
47 6315 Code Error 404 TX 9 14 1.55
48 7753 Tj Robotics 10 15 1.50
49 589 Falkon Robotics 10 15 1.50
50 4125 Confidential PNW 10 15 1.50
51 7621 Iron Rangers TX 10 15 1.50
52 5754 Brooks Academy Robotics TX 10 15 1.50
53 7494 Circuit Bizurkers TX 10 15 1.50
54 5805 SMbly Required 10 15 1.50
55 7464 ORION 10 15 1.50
56 3966 L&N STEMpunks 10 14 1.40
57 5716 PrepaTec - Keybot 9 11 1.22
58 5872 WiredCats 10 12 1.20
59 5468 Chaos Theory PNW 10 12 1.20
60 6995 NOMAD 10 10 1.00
61 6831 A-05 Annex PNW 10 10 1.00
62 6957 The A.C.E.S. 10 10 1.00
63 4401 CETMOV 10 9 0.90
64 5857 Walnut Valley Robotics 9 7 0.77
65 7277 Mandela United Squadron 10 7 0.70
66 7528 Nuts and Bolts 10 5 0.50

© 2009-2019, Idle Loop Software Design, LLC