FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision Team Ranking

Ranking Teams by Average Ranking Points

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision - 112 qualifying matches played

Rank Team Team Name District Matches RP RS
1 971 Spartan Robotics 10 29 2.90
2 4587 Jersey Voltage TX 10 28 2.80
3 179 Children of the Swamp 10 28 2.80
4 1986 Team Titanium 10 28 2.80
5 2478 Westwood Robotics 10 28 2.80
6 3128 Aluminum Narwhals 10 26 2.60
7 2152 S*M*A*S*H 10 26 2.60
8 2974 Walton Robotics PCH 10 26 2.60
9 2059 The Hitchhikers FNC 10 26 2.60
10 1102 M'Aiken Magic PCH 10 25 2.50
11 5414 Pearadox TX 10 25 2.50
12 5933 JudgeMent Call 10 25 2.50
13 7620 Anthem Bolts 10 25 2.50
14 4414 HighTide 10 25 2.50
15 5431 Titan Robotics in memory of Jordan Grant TX 10 24 2.40
16 3646 INTEGRA BAHCESEHIR 10 24 2.40
17 2468 Team Appreciate TX 10 24 2.40
18 4488 Shockwave PNW 10 24 2.40
19 5801 CTC Inspire 10 24 2.40
20 5985 Project Bucephalus 10 24 2.40
21 6768 Denison Robo-Jackets TX 10 24 2.40
22 114 Eaglestrike 10 23 2.30
23 3998 Redneck Robotics PCH 10 23 2.30
24 2928 Viking Robotics PNW 10 23 2.30
25 7773 UB Ignite 10 22 2.20
26 6386 Guangzhou research robot club 10 22 2.20
27 4089 Stealth Robotics PNW 10 22 2.20
28 1414 IHOT PCH 10 21 2.10
29 6479 AZTECH 10 21 2.10
30 7424 Sin City Robotics 10 21 2.10
31 3250 Kennedy Robotics 10 20 2.00
32 3480 PrepaTec - ABTOMAT 10 19 1.90
33 4026 Global Dynamics PCH 10 19 1.90
34 6418 The Missfits 10 19 1.90
35 4565 Skyline Robotics 10 18 1.80
36 2443 Blue Thunder 10 18 1.80
37 702 Bagel Bytes 10 18 1.80
38 1538 The Holy Cows 10 18 1.80
39 1156 Under Control 10 17 1.70
40 4469 R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial Intelligence DIvision) PNW 10 17 1.70
41 299 Valkyrie Robotics 10 17 1.70
42 701 RoboVikes 10 17 1.70
43 498 The Cobra Commanders 10 17 1.70
44 7409 GLOW 10 16 1.60
45 5511 Cortechs Robotics FNC 10 16 1.60
46 6800 ViperBots Valor TX 10 15 1.50
47 1982 Cougar Robotics 10 15 1.50
48 7072 O.G.R.E. (Opelika's Greatest Robotics Engineers) 10 14 1.40
49 399 Eagle Robotics 10 14 1.40
50 1255 Blarglefish TX 10 14 1.40
51 4468 Fernbank LINKS PCH 10 14 1.40
52 6825 The Stronghorns 10 14 1.40
53 4738 Patribots 9 12 1.33
54 2551 Penguin Empire 10 13 1.30
55 7421 PrepaTec - OVERTURE 10 13 1.30
56 4500 RoboHounds 10 13 1.30
57 6036 Peninsula Robotics 10 13 1.30
58 5472 Stallion Robotics 10 12 1.20
59 7663 Sleuth Robotics 10 12 1.20
60 7446 S.E.A. (Sparkman Engineering Academy) 10 12 1.20
61 597 The Wolverines 10 11 1.10
62 7465 MAGNETECH 10 10 1.00
63 5900 Career Blazer Robotics Team - The Fighting Mongooses PCH 10 10 1.00
64 7246 Thom Collegiate Trojans 10 10 1.00
65 6177 Atomic-Robotic-Dogs PCH 10 7 0.70
66 6444 PrepaTec - Sigma Robotics by Grupo Botrregos 10 5 0.50
67 7742 Cosmos Robot Works 10 4 0.40

© 2009-2019, Idle Loop Software Design, LLC