FRC Tracker 2018

App Store Badge

2018 Championship Ranking

New England Teams at the 2018 Championship

The table below shows the teams from the district ordered by ranking score.

Rank Team Team Name Matches RS Division
1 6328 Mechanical Advantage 11 2.7 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
2 558 Elm City Robo Squad 10 2.7 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
3 195 CyberKnights 17 2.6 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
4 2067 Apple Pi 10 2.6 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
5 236 Techno-Ticks 10 2.6 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
6 237 Black Magic Robotics 11 2.5 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
7 125 NUTRONs 12 2.5 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
8 5813 Morpheus 12 2.5 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
9 3461 Operation PEACCE Robotics 10 2.5 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
10 5846 Southcoast Corsairs 10 2.5 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision
11 1071 MAX 10 2.5 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
12 88 TJ(Squared) 10 2.4 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision
13 126 Gael Force 10 2.4 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
14 176 Aces High 16 2.4 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
15 2877 LigerBots 14 2.4 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
16 5687 The Outliers 13 2.3 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
17 6329 The Bucks' Wrath 10 2.3 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
18 1100 The T-Hawks 10 2.3 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision
19 663 Robonauts 10 2.3 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
20 230 Gaelhawks 15 2.3 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
21 1519 Mechanical Mayhem 12 2.2 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
22 2170 Titanium Tomahawks 10 2.2 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
23 6933 Archytas, sponsored by NASA 10 2.2 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
24 3236 TRIFORCE 10 2.2 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
25 177 Bobcat Robotics 16 2.1 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
26 3623 Terror Bots 10 2.1 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision
27 2168 Aluminum Falcons 13 2.1 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision
28 133 B.E.R.T. 14 2.1 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision
29 319 Big Bad Bob 15 2.0 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision
30 1073 The Force Team 10 2.0 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision
31 190 Gompei and the H.E.R.D. 10 2.0 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision
32 78 AIR STRIKE 10 2.0 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
33 1729 Team Inconceivable! 10 2.0 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision
34 467 The Colonials 10 2.0 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision
35 157 AZTECHS 10 1.9 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
36 175 Buzz Robotics 17 1.7 FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
37 4909 Bionics 10 1.7 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
38 4557 FullMetal Falcons 14 1.6 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
39 5962 perSEVERE 10 1.6 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
40 7153 Aetos Dios 10 1.6 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
41 238 Crusaders 15 1.5 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision
42 58 The Riot Crew 10 1.5 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
43 4905 Andromeda One 10 1.5 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
44 5422 Stormgears FRC 10 1.4 FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

© 2009-2018, Idle Loop Software Design, LLC